Florida › Clearwater › Prime Dental Care

Dentist · Clearwater, Florida

Prime Dental Care

★★★★★ 5 · 52 Google reviews

Emergency / Same-DaySedationFinancingNew Patient Special3D CBCT ImagingDental ImplantsAll-on-4 / Full ArchVeneersCrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningInvisalign / AlignersBracesBridgesExtractionsSmile MakeoverBone GraftingGum / PerioTMJSleep Apnea

Prime Dental Care is a dentist serving Clearwater, Florida, rated 5 out of 5 by 52 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, all-on-4 / full arch, veneers, crowns and root canals, plus 10 more services. Care is led by Dr. Nan Zhong. The office advertises same-day and emergency appointments, sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

5 ★52 reviews
15services listed
5standout features

Services at Prime Dental Care

Dental Implants

Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.

  • Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
  • Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
  • 3D CBCT imaging is used to plan implant placement.
  • Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
  • Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.

All-on-4 / Full Arch

A full arch of fixed replacement teeth supported by as few as four implants, often placed in a single visit.

  • Ask Prime Dental Care about replacing a full arch in as little as one visit.

Veneers

Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.

  • Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
  • Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.

Crowns

Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.

Root Canals

Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.

  • In pain now? Prime Dental Care advertises same-day and emergency visits.
  • Sedation options can make the procedure comfortable.
  • Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.

Whitening

In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.

Invisalign / Aligners

Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.

Braces

Traditional orthodontics for alignment and bite correction, for kids and adults.

Bridges

Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.

Extractions

Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.

  • Same-day visits are advertised for painful or broken teeth.
  • If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.

Smile Makeover

A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.

Bone Grafting

Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.

Gum / Perio

Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.

  • Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

TMJ

Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Sleep Apnea

Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Based on what Prime Dental Care publishes on its own website. Confirm details with the practice.

Location & contact

Address: 516 Lakeview Rd Suite 1, Clearwater, FL 33756

Phone: (727) 604-9777 Website: primedentalcarefl.com Office Hours Monday 8:30 AM-5 PM Tuesday 8:30 AM-5 PM Wednesday 8:30 AM-5 PM Thursday 8:30 AM-5 PM Friday 8:30 AM-5 PM Saturday 8:30 AM-1 PM Sunday Closed

Website: primedentalcarefl.com

View on Google Maps

Questions about Prime Dental Care

Does Prime Dental Care offer dental implants?

Yes. Prime Dental Care's own website lists dental implants, including All-on-4 / full-arch options.

Does Prime Dental Care do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Prime Dental Care's services.

Does Prime Dental Care offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Prime Dental Care offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Prime Dental Care?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

When is Prime Dental Care open?

Monday 8:30 AM-5 PM; Tuesday 8:30 AM-5 PM; Wednesday 8:30 AM-5 PM; Thursday 8:30 AM-5 PM; Friday 8:30 AM-5 PM; Saturday 8:30 AM-1 PM; Sunday Closed.

Is this your practice?

Claim Prime Dental Care for free to add photos, doctors, insurance and hours, and fix any detail.

Claim this listing

More dentists in Clearwater

All Clearwater dentists →