Florida › Gainesville › Taylor Dentistry

Dentist · Gainesville, Florida

Taylor Dentistry

★★★★★ 4.9 · 1074 Google reviews

Emergency / Same-DaySedationNew Patient SpecialDental ImplantsVeneersCrownsWhiteningDenturesBridgesSmile MakeoverGum / PerioTMJ

Taylor Dentistry is a dentist in Gainesville, Florida rated 4.9 stars across 1,074 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, veneers, crowns, whitening and dentures, plus 4 more services. They offer same-day and emergency appointments and sedation for anxious patients.

4.9 ★1074 reviews
9services listed
3standout features

Services at Taylor Dentistry

Dental Implants

Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.

  • Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.

Veneers

Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.

  • Smile makeover planning is offered, so veneers are designed around your whole smile.
  • Whitening first can change the veneer shade you choose; both are done here.

Crowns

Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.

Whitening

In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.

Dentures

Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.

  • Implant-supported dentures are an option here if you want a firmer fit.

Bridges

Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.

Smile Makeover

A planned combination of veneers, whitening, and reshaping designed around your whole smile.

Gum / Perio

Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.

  • Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

TMJ

Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Based on what Taylor Dentistry publishes on its own website. Confirm details with the practice.

Location & contact

Address: 500 NW 43rd St, Gainesville, FL 32607, United States

Phone: +1 888-387-1599

Website: taylordentistry.com

View on Google Maps

Questions about Taylor Dentistry

Does Taylor Dentistry offer dental implants?

Yes. Taylor Dentistry's own website lists dental implants.

Does Taylor Dentistry do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Taylor Dentistry's services.

Does Taylor Dentistry offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Can I get a same-day appointment at Taylor Dentistry?

The practice advertises emergency or same-day availability. Call to confirm.

Where is Taylor Dentistry located?

Taylor Dentistry is at 500 NW 43rd St, Gainesville, FL 32607, United States.

Is this your practice?

Claim Taylor Dentistry for free to add photos, doctors, insurance and hours, and fix any detail.

Claim this listing

More dentists in Gainesville

All Gainesville dentists →