Florida › Palm Harbor › Alderman Dental

Dentist · Palm Harbor, Florida

Alderman Dental

★★★☆☆ 3.4 · 18 Google reviews

CrownsRoot CanalsWhiteningDenturesBridgesExtractionsGum / Perio

Alderman Dental is a dentist serving Palm Harbor, Florida, rated 3.4 out of 5 by 18 Google reviewers. The practice covers crowns, root canals, whitening, dentures and bridges, plus 2 more services.

3.4 ★18 reviews
7services listed

Services at Alderman Dental

Crowns

Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.

Root Canals

Removes infected pulp to save a natural tooth and stop the pain, usually finished with a crown.

  • Crowns are placed here too, so the tooth can be finished without a referral.

Whitening

In-office or take-home treatments that lift years of staining, typically in one visit.

Dentures

Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.

Bridges

Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.

Extractions

Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.

Gum / Perio

Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.

Based on what Alderman Dental publishes on its own website. Confirm details with the practice.

Location & contact

Address: 2847 US-19 ALT, Palm Harbor, FL 34683

Phone: (727) 786-8338

Website: aldermandental.com

View on Google Maps

Questions about Alderman Dental

Where is Alderman Dental located?

Alderman Dental is at 2847 US-19 ALT, Palm Harbor, FL 34683.

Is this your practice?

Claim Alderman Dental for free to add photos, doctors, insurance and hours, and fix any detail.

Claim this listing

More dentists in Palm Harbor

All Palm Harbor dentists →