Florida › Pembroke Pines › Dr. Richard D. Salzmann, DMD

Dentist · Pembroke Pines, Florida

Dr. Richard D. Salzmann, DMD

★★★★★ 5 · 174 Google reviews

Dental ImplantsCrownsBone GraftingGum / Perio

Dr. Richard D. Salzmann, DMD is a dental implants periodontist serving Pembroke Pines, Florida, rated 5 out of 5 by 174 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, crowns, bone grafting and gum / perio. Care is led by Richard Salzmann. The practice has served Pembroke Pines since 1991.

5 ★174 reviews
4services listed

Services at Dr. Richard D. Salzmann, DMD

Dental Implants

Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.

  • Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.

Crowns

Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.

Bone Grafting

Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.

Gum / Perio

Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.

  • Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

Based on what Dr. Richard D. Salzmann, DMD publishes on its own website. Confirm details with the practice.

Location & contact

Address: 9720 Stirling Rd #209, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

Phone: (954) 435-1102

Website: drsalzmann.com

View on Google Maps

Questions about Dr. Richard D. Salzmann, DMD

Does Dr. Richard D. Salzmann, DMD offer dental implants?

Yes. Dr. Richard D. Salzmann, DMD's own website lists dental implants.

Where is Dr. Richard D. Salzmann, DMD located?

Dr. Richard D. Salzmann, DMD is at 9720 Stirling Rd #209, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024.

Is this your practice?

Claim Dr. Richard D. Salzmann, DMD for free to add photos, doctors, insurance and hours, and fix any detail.

Claim this listing

More dentists in Pembroke Pines

All Pembroke Pines dentists →