Florida › Pensacola › Kevin C. Dean, DDS

Dentist · Pensacola, Florida

Kevin C. Dean, DDS

★★★★☆ 4.4 · 76 Google reviews

SedationDental ImplantsExtractionsBone Grafting

Kevin C. Dean, DDS is a oral surgeon serving Pensacola, Florida, rated 4.4 out of 5 by 76 Google reviewers. The practice covers dental implants, extractions and bone grafting. The office advertises sedation for anxious patients.

4.4 ★76 reviews
3services listed
1standout features

Services at Kevin C. Dean, DDS

Dental Implants

Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.

  • Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
  • Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
  • Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.

Extractions

Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.

  • If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.

Bone Grafting

Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.

Based on what Kevin C. Dean, DDS publishes on its own website. Confirm details with the practice.

Location & contact

Address: 4850 N 9th Ave, Pensacola, FL 32503

Phone: (850) 477-1125

Website: omfs-pensacola.com

View on Google Maps

Questions about Kevin C. Dean, DDS

Does Kevin C. Dean, DDS offer dental implants?

Yes. Kevin C. Dean, DDS's own website lists dental implants.

Does Kevin C. Dean, DDS offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Kevin C. Dean, DDS located?

Kevin C. Dean, DDS is at 4850 N 9th Ave, Pensacola, FL 32503.

Is this your practice?

Claim Kevin C. Dean, DDS for free to add photos, doctors, insurance and hours, and fix any detail.

Claim this listing

More dentists in Pensacola

All Pensacola dentists →