Florida › St. Petersburg › Creating Smiles Dental

Dentist · St. Petersburg, Florida

Creating Smiles Dental

★★★★★ 4.9 · 479 Google reviews

3D CBCT ImagingVeneersCrownsInvisalign / AlignersDenturesBridgesExtractionsGum / Perio

Creating Smiles Dental is a dentist serving St. Petersburg, Florida, rated 4.9 out of 5 by 479 Google reviewers. The practice covers veneers, crowns, invisalign / aligners, dentures and bridges, plus 2 more services.

4.9 ★479 reviews
7services listed
1standout features

Services at Creating Smiles Dental

Veneers

Thin porcelain or composite shells bonded to the front of teeth to fix color, shape, chips, and gaps.

Crowns

Full-coverage caps that restore broken, cracked, or root-canal-treated teeth.

Invisalign / Aligners

Clear removable aligners that straighten teeth without metal braces.

Dentures

Full or partial removable replacements for missing teeth, including implant-supported options.

Bridges

Fixed replacements that span the gap left by one or more missing teeth.

Extractions

Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.

Gum / Perio

Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.

Based on what Creating Smiles Dental publishes on its own website. Confirm details with the practice.

Location & contact

Address: 3388 49th Street N, St. Petersburg, FL 33710

Phone: (727) 476-4650 Website: creating-smiles.com Office Hours Monday 9 AM-1 PM | 2-6 PM Tuesday 9 AM-1 PM | 2-6 PM Wednesday 9 AM-1 PM | 2-6 PM Thursday 9 AM-1 PM | 2-5 PM Friday 9 AM-3 PM Saturday Closed Sunday Closed

Website: creating-smiles.com/?utm_source=google.com&utm_medium=business+profile&utm_campaign=

View on Google Maps

Questions about Creating Smiles Dental

Does Creating Smiles Dental do veneers?

Yes, veneers are listed among Creating Smiles Dental's services.

When is Creating Smiles Dental open?

Monday 9 AM-1 PM | 2-6 PM; Tuesday 9 AM-1 PM | 2-6 PM; Wednesday 9 AM-1 PM | 2-6 PM; Thursday 9 AM-1 PM | 2-5 PM; Friday 9 AM-3 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed.

Where is Creating Smiles Dental located?

Creating Smiles Dental is at 3388 49th Street N, St. Petersburg, FL 33710.

Is this your practice?

Claim Creating Smiles Dental for free to add photos, doctors, insurance and hours, and fix any detail.

Claim this listing

More dentists in St. Petersburg

All St. Petersburg dentists →