Florida › St. Petersburg › Tampa Bay Maxillofacial Surgery

Dentist · St. Petersburg, Florida

Tampa Bay Maxillofacial Surgery

★★★☆☆ 3.3 · 55 Google reviews

SedationFinancingDental ImplantsExtractionsBone GraftingGum / PerioTMJSleep Apnea

Tampa Bay Maxillofacial Surgery is a oral and maxillofacial surgeon in St. Petersburg, Florida rated 3.3 stars across 55 Google reviews. The practice offers dental implants, extractions, bone grafting, gum / perio and tmj, plus 1 more services. Care is led by Robert Chuong. They offer sedation for anxious patients and financing plans.

3.3 ★55 reviews
6services listed
2standout features

Services at Tampa Bay Maxillofacial Surgery

Dental Implants

Titanium or zirconia posts that replace missing tooth roots, topped with a crown that looks and works like a natural tooth.

  • Sedation is available if you're nervous about implant surgery.
  • Bone grafting is done on site if you've been told you don't have enough bone.
  • Extractions and implants can be handled under one roof.
  • Financing can spread implant costs into monthly payments.

Extractions

Removal of damaged or impacted teeth, including wisdom teeth.

  • If the tooth can't be saved, implant replacement is available at the same office.

Bone Grafting

Rebuilds jawbone so implants have a solid foundation, including sinus lifts.

Gum / Perio

Treatment for gum disease, from deep cleanings to periodontal surgery.

  • Healthy gums matter before implant work; both are treated here.

TMJ

Diagnosis and treatment of jaw joint pain, clicking, and grinding.

Sleep Apnea

Custom oral appliances that treat snoring and mild sleep apnea.

Based on what Tampa Bay Maxillofacial Surgery publishes on its own website. Confirm details with the practice.

Location & contact

Address: 2140 16th St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33704

Phone: (727) 894-1442

Website: perioralsurgery.com

View on Google Maps

Questions about Tampa Bay Maxillofacial Surgery

Does Tampa Bay Maxillofacial Surgery offer dental implants?

Yes. Tampa Bay Maxillofacial Surgery's own website lists dental implants.

Does Tampa Bay Maxillofacial Surgery offer financing?

Yes. Their site mentions financing or payment plan options. Contact the office for terms.

Does Tampa Bay Maxillofacial Surgery offer sedation?

Yes. Sedation dentistry is mentioned on their site.

Where is Tampa Bay Maxillofacial Surgery located?

Tampa Bay Maxillofacial Surgery is at 2140 16th St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33704.

Is this your practice?

Claim Tampa Bay Maxillofacial Surgery for free to add photos, doctors, insurance and hours, and fix any detail.

Claim this listing

More dentists in St. Petersburg

All St. Petersburg dentists →